背包客棧自助旅行論壇
[南歐其他]這是馬其頓外交部星期一寄給我的回覆Dear Sir/Madame, Foreign nationals intending to en... the date of thefirst entry in the country.Best regards,Visa Center
訂房比價
首頁 論壇 攻略 機票比價 訂房比價 旅遊相簿 會員相簿 景點地圖 背包幫 搜尋 今日新文章 註冊 登入論壇
回覆   發表新主題
 
主題工具
lulalu37 lulalu37 目前離線 lulalu37 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Norway
客棧之光
文章: 559
#1
性別: 秘密
感謝: 49次/40篇
註冊日期: 2004-08-07
舊 馬其頓簽證 - 2018-03-13, 18:37

這是馬其頓外交部星期一寄給我的回覆
Dear Sir/Madame,

Foreign nationals intending to enter andstay in the Republic of Macedonia for different purposes, must obtain a visabefore entering the country.

Since there is no diplomatic or consularrepresentation of the Republic of Macedonia in your country, you are eligible to apply for a visa at anyMacedonian Embassy or Consulate abroad. Forall information on the Macedonian Embassies and Consulates, please visit theweb page of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs: http://www.mfa.gov.mk/?q=node/1853

Required documents for obtaining a Macedonianvisa for a short stay up to 90 days (C type visa):

Orderly filled in and duly signed Application form (to be obtained at the Embassy/Consulate or downloaded from…
Valid and recognized passport with a validity for a period of at least 3 months longer than the intended stay in the Republic of Macedonia;
Recent colored photograph sized 3.5 x 4.5 cm, with a white background;
Individual or group Travel insurance (Policy issued by an Insurance company in the country of residence or stay);
Proof of payment of the visa fee of 60,00 EUR;
Supporting documents justifying the purpose and the circumstances of the intended stay:
原文載於: 背包客棧自助旅行論壇 https://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/showthread.php?t=10066003
a) For private/official visits: Letter ofguarantee or an Invitation letter by a Macedonian citizen or legal entity,certified by a Notary Public;

b) For tourist visits: confirmation ofpayment for travel services (voucher or other proof of payment).
原文載於: 背包客棧自助旅行論壇 https://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/showthread.php?t=10066003

Proof of possession of funds sufficient for the duration of the stay in the Republic of Macedonia (credit cards/bank statements)
Hotel reservation where applicable;
Copy of return or round-trip ticket;
IMPORTANT:

1. Any foreign national holder of a valid national passport of a thirdcountry who possess a uniform form of a valid multiple entry Schengen visa typeC (valid for all Schengen member states), with a validity period of at least 5 days longer then the planned stay in the Republic of Macedonia, may entervisa free and stay up to 15 days, while the total duration of the consequentstays in the Republic of Macedonia must not be longer than 3 months in thecourse of each 6 month period, starting from the date of the first entry in thecountry.

2. Any foreign national, holder of a valid national passport of a thirdcountry, who is required to possess an entry visa for the Republic ofMacedonia, may enter visa free, if he/she is a holder of a permanentresidence permit in EU or Schengen member state.

3. Any foreign national holder of a valid national passport of a thirdcountry who possess a valid British, US or Canadian visa type C with a validityperiod of at least 5 days longer then the planned stay in the Republic ofMacedonia, may enter visa free and stay up to 15 days, while the total durationof the consequent stays in the Republic of Macedonia must not be longer than 3months in the course of each 6 month period, starting from the date of thefirst entry in the country.

Best regards,

Visa Center

被閱讀1340次
回覆時引用此篇文章
lulalu37 lulalu37 目前離線 lulalu37 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Norway
客棧之光
文章: 559
#2
性別: 秘密
感謝: 49次/40篇
註冊日期: 2004-08-07
舊 回覆: 馬其頓簽證 - 2018-03-13, 18:46

我拿的是台灣護照跟挪威長期居留證(申根國),根據規定應該不用再另外申請簽證。但為求慎重,已去信再度詢問。
回覆時引用此篇文章
lulalu37 lulalu37 目前離線 lulalu37 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Norway
客棧之光
文章: 559
#3
性別: 秘密
感謝: 49次/40篇
註冊日期: 2004-08-07
舊 回覆: 馬其頓簽證 - 2018-03-13, 22:00

馬其頓外交部效率出奇高,中午去信詢問,兩個小時後便得到回覆

If you are sure you have a permanent stay in Norwaythen you can travel to Macedonia without Macedonian visa.

那我就可以放心地安排馬其頓之旅了
回覆時引用此篇文章
Hank Wamg Hank Wamg 目前離線 Hank Wamg 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Malta
客棧之光
文章: 1,348
#4
性別: 男生
感謝: 914次/610篇
註冊日期: 2014-10-28
舊 回覆: 馬其頓簽證 - 2018-03-15, 05:22

看他的信是寫必須要有永久居留證或是申根C類簽證.

長期居留證Schengen long-stay visa D與永久居留permanent stay是不一樣的
長期居留有可能貼在你護照或不貼護照直接給你居留簽證晶片卡,
上面會記載你簽證有效居留期間.
永久居留你可以待到死亡為止,都不用離開申根國.

申根簽證有
1.A類:過境轉機簽證
2.C類:申根簽90天簽證,90天內一定要離開申根國.
3.D類:申根國家簽證,可以居留申根國超過90天以上,但一定有效期要離開申根國.

台灣人是拿不到A/C類簽證
只有D類申根簽證開放給台灣護照申請.
我自己是免簽入境申根國後,再去申請D類延長居留簽證

簽證上會註記是D
如果居留超過1年,簽證不一定會貼在你護照上面,
很多國家都是發居留簽證晶片卡片.
居留超過90天少於一年的,才會發簽證貼紙在護照上.

持D類簽證無法入境馬其頓.
持台灣護照目前只有到3月底止可以免簽入境90天
如果沒遭受打壓,因該會延續下去.
但如果被打壓了,去哪都受阻.



此篇文章於 2018-03-15 05:52 被 Hank Wamg 編輯。
回覆時引用此篇文章
lulalu37 lulalu37 目前離線 lulalu37 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Norway
客棧之光
文章: 559
#5
性別: 秘密
感謝: 49次/40篇
註冊日期: 2004-08-07
舊 回覆: 馬其頓簽證 - 2018-03-15, 23:54

引用:
作者: Hank Wamg (原文章)
看他的信是寫必須要有永久居留證或是申根C類簽證.

長期居留證Schengen long-stay visa D與永久居留permanent stay是不一樣的
長期居留有可能貼在你護照或不貼護照直接給你居留簽證晶片卡,
上面會記載你簽證有效居留期間.
永久居留你可以待到死亡為止,都不用離開申根國.

申根簽證有
1.A類:過境轉機簽證
2.C類:申根簽90天簽證,90天內一定要離開申根國.
3.D類:申根國家簽證,可以居留申根國超過90天以上,但一定有效期要離開申根國.

台灣人是拿不到A/C類簽證
只有D類申根簽證開放給台灣護照申請.
我自己是免簽入境申根國後,再去申請D類延長居留簽證
附件 2323853
簽證上會註記是D
如果居留超過1年,簽證不一定會貼在你護照上面,
很多國家都是發居留簽證晶片卡片.
居留超過90天少於一年的,才會發簽證貼紙在護照上.

持D類簽證無法入境馬其頓.
持台灣護照目前只有到3月底止可以免簽入境90天
如果沒遭受打壓,因該會延續下去.
但如果被打壓了,去哪都受阻.
附件 2323863

附件 2323862
啊!我說錯了! 我拿的是挪威的永久居留證^^
回覆時引用此篇文章
Hank Wamg Hank Wamg 目前離線 Hank Wamg 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Malta
客棧之光
文章: 1,348
#6
性別: 男生
感謝: 914次/610篇
註冊日期: 2014-10-28
舊 回覆: 馬其頓簽證 - 2018-03-16, 01:01

台灣護照持有人有娜威永久居留證,也有可能可以入境喬治亞.
https://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/showthread.php?t=1818951&page=3

聽說這國家很美麗,但自2014年9月起執行嚴苛的一個中國政策
拒絕發簽證給中華民國護照.
回覆時引用此篇文章
lulalu37 lulalu37 目前離線 lulalu37 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Norway
客棧之光
文章: 559
#7
性別: 秘密
感謝: 49次/40篇
註冊日期: 2004-08-07
舊 回覆: 馬其頓簽證 - 2018-03-16, 16:59

引用:
作者: Hank Wamg (原文章)
台灣護照持有人有娜威永久居留證,也有可能可以入境喬治亞.
https://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/showthread.php?t=1818951&page=3

聽說這國家很美麗,但自2014年9月起執行嚴苛的一個中國政策
拒絕發簽證給中華民國護照.
若是真的那就太好了! 原本想說既然他們那麼不歡迎台灣人就算了,但若持挪威永久居留證可以入境又讓我躍躍欲試^^
持挪威永居也可以入境塞爾維亞嗎?
回覆時引用此篇文章
morris_ju morris_ju 目前離線 morris_ju 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Taiwan
背包至尊
文章: 238
#8
性別: 男生
感謝: 114次/86篇
註冊日期: 2016-02-07
舊 回覆: 馬其頓簽證 - 2018-04-01, 10:37

中華民國護照馬其頓免簽證,延長1年,效期至108年3月31日止

來源: 中時電子報

http://www.msn.com/zh-tw/news/national/%E5%85%8...?li=AAazr0y&ocid=ientp
原文載於: 背包客棧自助旅行論壇 https://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/showthread.php?t=10066003#post10299118

位於歐洲巴爾幹半島的馬其頓共和國,給予我國免簽證待遇,原訂今天零時終止,外交部老早啟動談判,盼馬其頓延長我免簽證待遇,但對方態度消極,外交部心急如焚,就怕少一個免簽國家。所幸前天傍晚,外交部終於收到馬其頓通知,繼續給予我免簽1年,部內官員總算鬆一口氣,最後有驚無險延續馬其頓的免簽證待遇。

 馬其頓2012年4月1日首度給予我國1年免簽證,並可在境內停留90天,儘管我方嘗試爭取永久性免簽,但也只隔年再次獲延長5年免簽證待遇,這次更只延長1年,效期至明年3月31日止。馬其頓也是目前唯一給予我國「限期」免簽證國家。

 若被拒…憂引發後續效應

 知情官員指出,早在3月底前,業務相關單位就向馬其頓當局傳遞訊息,希望再給我國免簽,「外交部不可能在到期前一刻才動作,但不知為何,對方反應很不積極。」尤其前1個禮拜,已有不少旅行社致電外交部詢問,「現在出團馬其頓到底需不需要辦簽證?」由於狀況未明,外交部一時間也很難給予肯定答案。

 面對馬其頓消極態度,業務相關單位心急如焚,畢竟近年外交部常以「享167個國家地區免簽證、落地簽證、電子簽證」、「中華民國護照排名全球第32好用」作為宣導,一旦少1免簽國,怕引發後續效應,實在禁不起這樣的損失與風險。

 外交部一度懷疑,馬其頓會否受到對岸壓力,尤其過去2年外交戰場上,聖多美普林西比及巴拿馬與我斷交,更迫我駐外館處更名。

 陸施壓…官員不排除可能

 知情官員表示,雖然檯面上沒看到大陸明顯施壓,但不能排除可能性;尤其台灣在馬其頓沒有設代表處,是由駐義大利代表處兼轄,聯絡管道不甚通暢,如果大陸真要搞小動作,我們也很難防範。我方能做的有限,只能持續發文給馬其頓「提醒」,說明我方的立場。

 知情官員說,隨著免簽證待遇截止日期逼近,部內望穿秋水,總算在前天下班前,盼到馬其頓准予我延長免簽的好消息,所有人才鬆了一口氣,並在昨天即時更新網頁上的免簽證最新資訊。
回覆時引用此篇文章
小正子 小正子 目前離線 小正子 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Taiwan
客棧之光
文章: 7,554
#9
性別: 男生
感謝: 8,219次/4,625篇
註冊日期: 2005-09-02
舊 回覆: 馬其頓簽證 - 2018-04-01, 10:58

確實很危險

昨天剛查資料, 如阿爾巴尼亞已經給中國免簽了(雖不是全年而是某時段)
其他鄰近各國如馬其頓, 黑山等也考慮要給中國有條件免簽

沒人知道檯面下的談判
但類似摩洛哥的例子, 自從給予中國免簽後
台灣順利拿到簽證的情況, 越來越艱難. 摩洛哥版是哀嚎遍野....
回覆時引用此篇文章
回覆   發表新主題



主題分類清單
遊記行程交通住宿景點購物飲食
金錢證件其他全部
主題工具
論壇跳轉
主題工具