PDA

有人當過西班有的au pair嗎? ««« 查看完整圖文版


張小珮
2011-05-01, 23:28
想請問有沒有去過西班牙當au pair
要如何申請西班牙的au pair 簽證?(X)
是要打電話到西班牙在台協會尋問還是親自跑到台北的辦事處問?
(因為我住在台中)
有人去過了可以分享與交流一下嗎!!!
要有哪些條件、資格?
還要準備哪些資料?(ip)

我目前正在接洽一個西班牙家庭,他說au pair的簽證好像有很多限制且也很複雜
西班牙的家庭有說如果需要他們準備資料或幫忙可以跟他們做需求!!!! (ap)

可否請知道詳細細節的人給我指點迷津呢!!!
感激不盡!!!! :\'(

(希望在八月或九月就能當他們家庭的au pair)(ap)


irene650
2011-05-06, 03:53
你可以參考這個網站的說明
http://www.aupair-world.net/index.php/visa/spain/

這是你問題的答案
我概要如下:


非歐盟公民可以擔任以交換家庭保母身分在西班牙生活,但是不可工作
在境內停留超過三個月者要先西班牙駐各地使館申請學生簽證
要有足夠生活的財力證明(萬一失去對方的食宿交換)
不能以觀光簽入境然後做食宿交換
申請食宿交換文件:有效期內的護照,簽證申請表,護照大小照片,食宿交換契約
聘僱你的家庭要幫你先註冊語言學校


Other non-EU citizens: are allowed to live as an au pair in Spain, but they are not allowed to work (and so be paid) as an au pair in Spain. If you want to live as an au pair in Spain longer than three months, you need a student visa from your local Spanish embassy. You also will have to prove that you can afford your stay as you are not allowed to work as an au pair. It is not possible that a person comes to Spain as a tourist and afterwards changes his status to be an au pair. In order to get a visa for Spain you need the following: a valid passport, the completely filled in and signed visa application form, passport sized photos, a health certificate, a certificate of good conduct and the au pair contract. Before coming to Spain, the au pair must be enrolled in a Spanish language course.

查看完整圖文版

有人當過西班有的au pair嗎? ««« 查看完整圖文版