PDA

瓜墨馬雅之旅行程規畫~請問墨簽及停留天數 ««« 查看完整圖文版


claire.tzu
2005-05-07, 12:23
努力做了很久的功課,參考Footprint,Rough Guide,Mook墨西哥,客棧之前相關討論,及相關網站....,終於把今夏的瓜墨馬雅之旅行程預排如下:(因去回程皆會在LA停留數天,所以從那兒為起迄點)
Day 1 LA--GUA
Day 2-4 Antigua
Day 5-6 Chichicastenango
Day 7-8 Lago de Atitlan
Day 9 →Tikal
Day10 Tikal
Day11 →LA Palma(Mexico)
Day12 →Tulum
Day13 Tulum
Day14 Merida
Day15 Chichen Itza
Day16 Uxmal
Day17 →Palenque
Day18 Palenque
Day19-22San Cristobal
Day23 Bonampak
Day24 Yaxchilan
Day25 →Sayache(Guatemala)
Day26 →Livingston
Day27 Livingston
Day28 →Coban
Day29 Coban
Day30 Guatemela City
Day31 →LA
想請問:
1.若從陸路進墨西哥,爬文的結果是邊境只能給兩個星期的停留時間,但若要停留兩個星期以上在墨西哥市及Oaxaca是可能允許的,但若不去這兩個城市呢? 該在哪兒申請延長停留天數? 還是在入境時即可提出延長要求?
我預計從EL Naranjo and San Pedro river route這條路徑進Mexico
2.墨西哥簽證需全程來回機票正本,是不是拿到瓜地馬拉的機票正本亦可申請簽證呢? 還是我也得先"借票"呢?
客棧之前的討論提到,台灣的墨西哥辦事處小姐說通常給的是enterance by air,是不是只要像elephant提到的寫切結書就行?

麻煩各位大大們釋疑?
關於行程也歡迎大家經驗分享


elephant
2005-05-10, 06:49
It could be very difficult to answer your Q.2. I recommand you to make a phone call to Mexican Consulate in Taiwan directly. There are 2 ladies at the counter. It depends on which one you will talk to. Different lady might give you different answer. If you wanted to make a phone call to them, bear in mind that they might remember your case. If you decided to 'cheat' after making phone call, it's better to have a backup solution in advance. Or you can try to apply Mexican visa in LA. My friend told me that it takes only one day to get Mexican visa there. But it's better to double check it.
Good Luck!

查看完整圖文版

claire.tzu
2005-05-10, 09:31
謝謝elephant的回覆
其實昨日我已自己回覆過提問,但不知怎得,文章不見了 *-)
昨日早晨我已寫郵件去問過墨西哥辦事處了,(之前竟沒想到要寫郵件或打電話詢問,真是爬文爬到腦筋不輪轉 :-P )
以下是他們的回覆
Taiwanese passport holders requiere visa to enter Mexico either by air or
land, if you are planning on visiting Mexico by land you should apply for
your visa here in Taipei and submit a schedule of your porposed trip to
Mexico, so we can state properly on your visa that you will be entering the
country by land.
Depending on your needs and the information you submit the duration of your
tourist visa could be up to 2 months.
希望這不是隨辦事小姐的心情而回答 *-)

查看完整圖文版

瓜墨馬雅之旅行程規畫~請問墨簽及停留天數 ««« 查看完整圖文版