背包客棧自助旅行論壇
[澳洲打工渡假]想請問各位包包們,今年計畫要去澳洲遊學打工也與老公溝通好了(去年底才結婚),因為婚前我們早有協議所以他也很支持我過去,我們目前還沒有小...孩但是上網爬文好像有些包包說,有婚姻關係是無法申請遊學打工的:-S真的是這樣嗎?????開始很擔心了,希望可以幫我解惑一下,謝謝!!!
首頁 論壇 攻略 機票比價 訂房比價 旅遊相簿 會員相簿 旅伴 背包幫 地圖 今日新文章 搜尋 註冊 登入論壇
返回   背包客棧自助旅行論壇 > 論壇首頁 > 打工度假專區 > 澳洲打工渡假 >

【證件】 簽證問題

主題分類清單
行程景點遊記飲食住宿交通金錢證件購物其他全部
主題工具
論壇跳轉
回覆   發表新主題
 
主題工具
(#1)
舊
lititia013 lititia013 目前離線
背包高手
 
文章: 64
性別: 女生
感謝: 0次/0篇
註冊日期: 2012-01-04
簽證問題 - 2012-07-01, 18:17

想請問各位包包們,今年計畫要去澳洲遊學打工
也與老公溝通好了(去年底才結婚),因為婚前我們早有協議
所以他也很支持我過去,我們目前還沒有小孩,也還不打算有小孩
但是上網爬文好像有些包包說,有婚姻關係是無法申請遊學打工的
真的是這樣嗎?????開始很擔心了,希望可以幫我解惑一下,謝謝!!!
閱讀1812次
回覆時引用此篇文章
(#2)
舊
飛象75 飛象75 目前離線 飛象75 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Australia
客棧之光
 
文章: 462
性別: 男生
感謝: 186次/94篇
註冊日期: 2006-11-07
回覆: 簽證問題 - 2012-07-01, 20:15

沒有這回事~~~

既便有小孩~~~還是可以來打工渡假

但是親屬無法一起帶來 ex :老公or 小孩

妳還是可以使用妳的打工渡假簽證!!!

加油~~~~~~
回覆時引用此篇文章
(#3)
舊
lititia013 lititia013 目前離線
背包高手
 
文章: 64
性別: 女生
感謝: 0次/0篇
註冊日期: 2012-01-04
回覆: 簽證問題 - 2012-07-02, 10:17

謝謝你,聽你這摸說,放心多了,因為我現在還有一個問題,就是當初我自己上網申請簽證
沒注意到體檢有28天的期限,所以我超過時間去做體檢
他們回信給我的內容如下:
Your Working Holiday visa application was refused on 13 June 2012 as you did not satisfy the relevant criteria for the grant of this visa as set out in the Migration Act 1958 (the Act) and the Migration Regulations 1994.

Where required under Australian law, the visa application charge must be paid as part of the visa application process. The application charge is for the processing of the application and it must be paid regardless of the application outcome. There are only limited circumstances in which refunds can be given.

Please note that there is no right of merit review for this decision.


HEALTH ASSESSMENT

As part of your visa application assessment you were required to undergo a health examination. We note that you have completed the examination and we received the health examination reports.
原文載於: 背包客棧自助旅行論壇 http://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/showthread.php?p=4142728

If you choose to apply for another visa to Australia in the near future, these results may be able to be re-used depending on a number of factors including, the type of health clearance granted, the age of clearance and the specific health assessment requirements of the visa.


IMPORTANT INFORMATION

If you wish to apply again for a Working Holiday visa, or another kind of visa in the future, this decision will not negatively impact on that application.


我知道費用部份可能需要再付一次==''(都怪我疏忽了)
但是我還是想再伸請一次,流程是一樣的嗎?
他們說有收到體檢報告
體檢部分還需要重新做嗎??哀.......
謝謝喔!!.......
回覆時引用此篇文章
(#4)
舊
karensong karensong 目前離線
背包客
 
文章: 43
性別: 女生
感謝: 35次/16篇
註冊日期: 2012-06-08
回覆: 簽證問題 - 2012-07-02, 17:06

真可惜,不過恭喜你最後還是可以達成夢想!!!

簽證申請流程還是一樣唷! 注意一下,有一點是問是不是第一次申請打度簽且沒有用打度簽進入澳洲,還是要填"是"唷! 因為你沒有用打工度假簽進入澳洲過。

關於體檢的話,我印象中好像體檢可以有一年的效期,不過還是問一下醫院比較好。
體檢那邊有一題是問你是否有曾經為了澳洲簽證而做過體檢。那邊填"是"試試看,看他會不會說你不用再做一次。
回覆時引用此篇文章
(#5)
舊
lititia013 lititia013 目前離線
背包高手
 
文章: 64
性別: 女生
感謝: 0次/0篇
註冊日期: 2012-01-04
回覆: 簽證問題 - 2012-07-03, 09:32

謝謝karensong 和飛象給我的回答~~~
後來我想再次確認是否在申請一次他們能否核發度假打工的簽證
結果回應如下:


Thank you for your email in relation to your electronic Working Holiday (subclass 417) visa application lodged via the Department of Immigration and Citizenship website.

Please note, your Working Holiday visa application was refused on 13 June 2012. You do not hold a Working Holiday visa.

The department notes that you have completed your health requirements. Your health results arrived after your Working Holiday visa application was refused.
原文載於: 背包客棧自助旅行論壇 http://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/showthread.php?p=4146275

You now hold an Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) valid until 16 December 2012. The ETA allows a three (3) month stay in Australia.

You may apply again for a Working Holiday visa.

If you choose to apply for another Working Holiday visa soon, these results may be able to be re-used depending on a number of factors.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

If you wish to apply again for a Working Holiday visa, or another kind of visa in the future, a refusal decision will not negatively impact on that application.

Yours sincerely,

其他因素被拒絕....?但是並沒提到會有什麼因素再次被拒絕....
有些擔心耶....遲遲不敢再申請一次
包包們可以再次幫我解惑嗎????
回覆時引用此篇文章
(#6)
舊
karensong karensong 目前離線
背包客
 
文章: 43
性別: 女生
感謝: 35次/16篇
註冊日期: 2012-06-08
回覆: 簽證問題 - 2012-07-03, 11:59

他的意思應該是說你現在沒有打工度假簽,因為你的體檢是在打工度假簽被拒絕之後才到的。
你可以再申請一次打工度假簽,體檢文件有可能可以繼續用 (詳細可能還是要跟醫院確認)。這次被拒簽對你下一次申請打工度假簽或其他簽證不會有負面影響。
回覆時引用此篇文章
(#7)
舊
lititia013 lititia013 目前離線
背包高手
 
文章: 64
性別: 女生
感謝: 0次/0篇
註冊日期: 2012-01-04
回覆: 簽證問題 - 2012-07-04, 02:15

又付了第二次的費用.....
但是好像沒那麼順利
當我順利取得TRN馬上去查詢時
內容如下:

Application Status
Application 1st Working Holiday Maker - EGO06A4XM1
03/07/2012 Application received - processing commenced Message
03/07/2012 Application fee received Message
View your receipt details
Link to DEWR web site

Person 1 SHU-CHUN CHANG
Date of birth: 1 September 1982 Passport No: 211672932
03/07/2012 Health requirements outstanding Message
03/07/2012 Chest X-Ray report required Message
03/07/2012 Chest X-Ray film required Message

Complete health forms for this applicant

View Entitlement Details <---點入之後


竟然出現:
Entitlement details

Current date and time Tue Jul 03 15:21:13 EST 2012
原文載於: 背包客棧自助旅行論壇 http://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/showthread.php?p=4149576
Passport number 211672932
Visa class/subclass UD 976
Visa description
Visa applicant Primary
Visa status In Effect
Visa grant date 16/12/2011
Visa expiry date 16/12/2012
Visa grant number 7799936723264
Entries allowed Multiple entries to and from Australia during the validity of your visa
Must not arrive after 16/12/2012
原文載於: 背包客棧自助旅行論壇 http://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/showthread.php?p=4149576
Period of stay 03 months Included in this visa Visa conditions 8101 - No work: The visa holder cannot work in Australia.

MAXIMUM 3 MONTHS STUDY - 8201:
While in Australia you must not engage in any studies or training for more than 3 months. For Student Guardian (subclass 580) visa holders, if you lodged your application on or after 24 March 2012, you have unlimited part-time study rights for English Language Intensive Courses for Overseas Students (ELICOS) study only.
8527 - Tuberculosis free: The visa holder must be free of tuberculosis at the time of travel to, and entry into Australia.
See the regulation.

8528 - No criminal convictions: The visa holder cannot have any criminal convictions, for which the sentence (whether served or not) is for a total period of 12 months or more, at the time of travel to, and entry into Australia.
See the regulation.

到底怎麼回事....我是按照一個步驟一個步驟進行的
不知道到是哪邊出錯了??????
而且又刷了AU280....
竟然只給我觀光簽
第二次申請的體檢還沒去做(也不知道要不要去做)
寫信給他們又沒回信
.....現在該怎麼辦才好???
真的很想哭.....
拜託包包們可以告訴我嗎????還有什麼補救方式嗎????????
回覆時引用此篇文章
(#8)
舊
飛象75 飛象75 目前離線 飛象75 已通過手機驗證. 門號所屬國家:Australia
客棧之光
 
文章: 462
性別: 男生
感謝: 186次/94篇
註冊日期: 2006-11-07
回覆: 簽證問題 - 2012-07-04, 20:39

hello
我們從妳的資訊裡看不出妳那裡做錯了

而且妳說又刷了280,我們也沒有看到新的觀光visa 的效期,
出現依然是舊的eta 的簽證
回覆時引用此篇文章
(#9)
舊
lititia013 lititia013 目前離線
背包高手
 
文章: 64
性別: 女生
感謝: 0次/0篇
註冊日期: 2012-01-04
回覆: 簽證問題 - 2012-07-04, 21:44

DEAR karensong :

這幾天真的太擔心了...一個心懸著....
大概寫了3封信去給他們.......我想他們應該也快被我搞瘋了吧
今天早上終於回覆我拉.....我真的很糊塗...去年12月我才剛到澳洲去
所以紀錄上就是觀光簽.....呵呵
被我連續騷擾的澳洲政府...在下午寄了working hoilday visa application
給我啦......哈哈哈.....真是興奮跳起來轉圈圈~~~~太好了
感謝你幫我抽絲剝繭....我才能發現問題所在去騷擾他們~~~^^**
我要開始計畫啦~~~~^^*
回覆時引用此篇文章
回覆   發表新主題

主題工具及跳轉
主題分類清單
行程景點遊記飲食住宿交通金錢
證件購物其他全部
主題工具
論壇跳轉

熱門搜尋
visa, working, holiday, 澳洲, number, mail

相似的主題

主題工具